21+ · In New Jersey only · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLERNJ DGE-licensed affiliate · ID 0091864
Top NJ bonuses
PlayStar NJ Casino100% deposit match up to $500, plus up to 500 bonus spins over three deposits
Visit site
Stardust NJ CasinoChoice of: 50 no-deposit sign-up spins on Cash Eruption, then 225 spins and a 100% first-deposit match
Visit site
Hard Rock Bet NJ Casino500 Cash Eruption Spins + $1K Casino Bonus BackNo Promo Code needed
Visit site

21+, NJ only. New customers. T&Cs apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Popular guides
NJ promo codes

Borgata promo code NJ: every welcome offer

By Martin EriksenUpdated
We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It never changes our rankings.
Borgata NJ promo code and welcome offers

Borgata NJ promo code offers

ProductWelcome offerPromo Code
Borgata CasinoChoose a 100% match up to $500 or up to 200 bonus spins, plus up to 1,000 wheel spins over 8 days
Promo CodeBORGATACASINOBONUS
Visit site
Borgata SportsbookBet $20, get $100 in bonus bets, win or loseVisit site
Borgata Poker100% deposit match up to $1,000Visit site

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Borgata NJ promo code: The Borgata Casino bonus code is BORGATACASINOBONUS (Choose a 100% match up to $500 or up to 200 bonus spins, plus up to 1,000 wheel spins over 8 days). This page covers every Borgata sign-up code, welcome code and new user offer for players in New Jersey, how to claim each Borgata bonus code and the terms that decide what it’s worth.

Borgata runs a casino, a sportsbook and a poker room in New Jersey, all on one account. Each product has its own welcome offer, and a new customer can claim each one.

ProductWelcome offerPromo CodeKey termsReview link
Casino100% match up to $500 or up to 200 bonus spins, plus up to 1,000 wheel spinsBORGATACASINOBONUS$10 min deposit; spins are 20 per $10; wheel daily for 8 days; no wagering on spin winnings; match slots onlyRead our Borgata Casino review
SportsbookBet $20, get $100 in bonus betsSee offer$20 min deposit; $20 pregame moneyline bet; two $50 bonus bets, win or lose; 7-day expiryRead our Borgata Sportsbook review
Poker100% match up to $1,000 + up to $85 in ticketsSee offer$10 min deposit within 7 days; 120 days to clearRead our Borgata Poker review

Borgata Casino promo code and sign-up bonus

  1. Open the Borgata app or site in New Jersey and register.
  2. Enter Promo Code BORGATACASINOBONUS if asked, and pick the match or the spins.
  3. Deposit at least $10. For the full 200 spins, deposit $100.
  4. Spin the wheel once a day for eight days for up to 1,000 more bonus spins.

Terms that matter: winnings from bonus spins and wheel spins carry no wagering. The match applies to eligible slots and must be wagered within seven days of activation. Unused wheel rewards expire after 24 hours.

Value: casual players get more from the spins. The match only pays off if you’ll play through it within a week.

Borgata Sportsbook promo code and new user offer

  1. Create a Borgata account while you’re in New Jersey.
  2. Deposit at least $20.
  3. Place a $20 pregame moneyline bet. You get two $50 bonus bets, usually within 24 hours.

Terms that matter: the bonus pays win or lose. Bonus bets expire seven days after they’re credited. Cash Out or Edit My Bet on the qualifying bet voids the offer.

Value: about $60 to $75 in expected cash for a $20 bet.

Borgata Poker bonus

  1. Download Borgata Poker and sign in with your Borgata account.
  2. Deposit at least $10 within seven days of signing up. The match is 100% up to $1,000.
  3. Play real-money poker to clear the bonus within 120 days, and collect tournament tickets worth up to $85.

Can you use the Borgata casino and sportsbook sign-up codes together?

Yes. Borgata’s casino, sportsbook and poker offers are separate welcome offers on one account and wallet.

Borgata and BetMGM share an Atlantic City license but are separate brands with separate accounts. You can hold an account with each and claim each brand’s welcome offers. See our BetMGM promo code page.

Borgata promo codes for existing customers

  • Play-and-earn bonus spins on featured slots
  • The MGM Medallion Slot Series leaderboard
  • Live dealer bet-and-get bonuses
  • Poker cashback paid in Borgata Rewards Points
  • Odds boosts on sports parlays

Borgata bonus code terms to check before you claim

  • Which casino bonus you pick at sign-up: the match or the spins
  • The playthrough and seven-day window on the casino match
  • The 24-hour expiry on daily wheel rewards
  • That the sportsbook qualifying bet is a pregame moneyline
  • Cash Out and Edit My Bet restrictions on the qualifying bet
  • The poker 120-day clearing window

Borgata promo code FAQ

What is the Borgata promo code in New Jersey?

Use Promo Code BORGATACASINOBONUS for the casino offer.

Should I pick the match or the spins at Borgata Casino?

Pick the spins if you play casually, since their winnings carry no wagering. Pick the match only if you’ll play through it within seven days.

Is the Borgata sportsbook bonus paid if I lose?

Yes. You get $100 in bonus bets whether your $20 qualifying bet wins or loses.

Can I claim Borgata and BetMGM offers?

Yes. They’re separate brands with separate accounts, so each has its own welcome offers.

Is Borgata Online available outside New Jersey?

Borgata’s casino and poker also run in Pennsylvania, but the sportsbook is NJ only. To claim NJ offers you must be in New Jersey.

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.