21+ · In New Jersey only · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLERNJ DGE-licensed affiliate · ID 0091864
Top NJ bonuses
PlayStar NJ Casino100% deposit match up to $500, plus up to 500 bonus spins over three deposits
Visit site
Stardust NJ CasinoChoice of: 50 no-deposit sign-up spins on Cash Eruption, then 225 spins and a 100% first-deposit match
Visit site
Hard Rock Bet NJ Casino500 Cash Eruption Spins + $1K Casino Bonus BackNo Promo Code needed
Visit site

21+, NJ only. New customers. T&Cs apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Popular guides
NJ promo codes

BetMGM promo code NJ: every welcome offer

By Martin EriksenUpdated
We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It never changes our rankings.
BetMGM NJ promo code and welcome offers

BetMGM NJ promo code offers

ProductWelcome offerPromo Code
BetMGM Casino100% deposit match up to $1,000, plus $25 on the house
Promo CodeBETMGMCASINOBONUS
Visit site
BetMGM SportsbookBet $10, get $150 in bonus bets if your bet wins
Promo CodeBETMGMBONUS
Visit site
BetMGM Poker100% deposit match up to $1,000Visit site

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

BetMGM NJ promo code: The BetMGM Casino bonus code is BETMGMCASINOBONUS (100% deposit match up to $1,000, plus $25 on the house); the BetMGM Sportsbook bonus code is BETMGMBONUS (Bet $10, get $150 in bonus bets if your bet wins). This page covers every BetMGM sign-up code, welcome code and new user offer for players in New Jersey, how to claim each BetMGM bonus code and the terms that decide what it’s worth.

BetMGM runs a casino, a sportsbook and a poker room in New Jersey, all on one account. Each product has its own welcome offer, and a new customer can claim each one.

ProductWelcome offerPromo CodeKey termsReview link
Casino100% deposit match up to $1,000 + $25 on the houseBETMGMCASINOBONUS$10 min first deposit; $25 at 1x on slots within 7 days; match 15x within 14 days, slots and jackpot slots onlyRead our BetMGM Casino review
SportsbookBet $10, get $150 in bonus bets if you winBETMGMBONUS$10 min deposit and bet; odds -10,000 or longer; activate token first; bet within 7 days; bonus bets expire in 7 daysRead our BetMGM Sportsbook review
Poker100% match up to $1,000 + up to $85 in ticketsSee offer$10 min deposit within 7 days; releases in 10% steps via Rewards PointsRead our BetMGM Poker review

BetMGM Casino promo code and sign-up bonus

  1. Open the BetMGM Casino app or site in New Jersey and start registration.
  2. Enter Promo Code BETMGMCASINOBONUS when asked.
  3. Make a first deposit of at least $10. The match is 100% up to $1,000.
  4. Use the $25 bonus on slots within seven days, and wager the match 15x within 14 days.

Terms that matter: the $25 carries 1x wagering on slots. The match counts only on slots and jackpot slots.

Value: the $25 is worth close to face value. A full $1,000 match would need $15,000 in slot bets within two weeks.

BetMGM Sportsbook promo code and new user offer

  1. Create a BetMGM account while you’re in New Jersey.
  2. Enter Promo Code BETMGMBONUS when asked.
  3. Deposit at least $10 and activate the bet-and-get token.
  4. Place a $10+ bet within seven days. If it wins, you get $150 in bonus bets.

Terms that matter: the bonus pays only if your first bet wins. Bonus bets expire seven days after they’re issued.

Value: about $90 to $110 in expected cash, if your bet wins.

BetMGM Poker bonus

  1. Download BetMGM Poker and sign in with your BetMGM account.
  2. Deposit at least $10 within seven days of signing up. The match is 100% up to $1,000.
  3. Play real-money poker. The bonus releases in 10% steps as you earn BetMGM Rewards Points.

Can you use the BetMGM casino and sportsbook sign-up codes together?

Yes. BetMGM’s casino, sportsbook and poker offers are separate welcome offers on one account and one wallet. You can claim each as a new customer of that product.

Borgata is a separate brand under the same Atlantic City license, with its own offers. See our Borgata promo code page.

BetMGM promo codes for existing customers

  • Casino leaderboards, sweepstakes and free-to-play daily prize games
  • Live dealer bet-and-get bonuses
  • Sportsbook odds boosts, profit boosts and No Sweat tokens
  • Poker cashback, Hot Tables and season passes
  • Refer-a-friend bonuses of $100

BetMGM bonus code terms to check before you claim

  • The promo code field at sign-up, and whether you must opt in
  • Wagering multiples and deadlines on the casino match and $25 bonus
  • Which slots count toward bonus wagering
  • Whether the sportsbook offer pays only on a win
  • Bonus bet expiry dates
  • Poker release rates and deposit deadlines

BetMGM promo code FAQ

What is the BetMGM promo code in New Jersey?

Use Promo Code BETMGMCASINOBONUS for the casino offer and Promo Code BETMGMBONUS for the sportsbook offer.

Is the BetMGM NJ sportsbook offer the same as in other states?

No. New Jersey gets a bet $10, get $150 if you win offer. Most other states get a first-bet refund of up to $1,500.

What wagering applies to the BetMGM Casino bonus?

The deposit match carries 15x wagering within 14 days, on slots and jackpot slots only. The $25 bonus carries 1x within seven days.

Does BetMGM have a poker bonus?

Yes. A 100% match up to $1,000, plus up to $85 in tournament tickets.

Can I use one account for all BetMGM products?

Yes. One BetMGM account and wallet covers casino, sportsbook and poker.

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.