21+ · In New Jersey only · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLERNJ DGE-licensed affiliate · ID 0091864
Top NJ bonuses
PlayStar NJ Casino100% deposit match up to $500, plus up to 500 bonus spins over three deposits
Visit site
Stardust NJ CasinoChoice of: 50 no-deposit sign-up spins on Cash Eruption, then 225 spins and a 100% first-deposit match
Visit site
Hard Rock Bet NJ Casino500 Cash Eruption Spins + $1K Casino Bonus BackNo Promo Code needed
Visit site

21+, NJ only. New customers. T&Cs apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Popular guides
NJ promo codes

Betinia promo code NJ: casino and sportsbook offers

By Martin EriksenUpdated
We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It never changes our rankings.
Betinia NJ promo code and welcome offers

Betinia NJ promo code offers

ProductWelcome offerPromo Code
Betinia Casino110% match up to $1,100 + 500 bonus spinsVisit site
Betinia SportsbookUp to $250 in No Sweat Bet tokens + bonus spinsVisit site

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Betinia NJ promo code: The current Betinia welcome offers in New Jersey are below. This page covers every Betinia sign-up code, welcome code and new user offer for players in New Jersey, how to claim each Betinia bonus code and the terms that decide what it’s worth.

Betinia runs a casino and a sportsbook in New Jersey from one app, and each has its own welcome offer. Live dealer players get a third. Here’s what each is worth and how to claim it.

ProductWelcome offerPromo CodeKey termsReview link
Casino110% match up to $1,100 + 500 bonus spinsNone needed$20 min deposit; 20x on bonus, 30x on spin winnings; 14 daysRead our Betinia Casino review
Live dealer25% back on first-24-hour live dealer losses, up to $250See offerSelected live roulette, blackjack and baccaratRead our Betinia Casino review
SportsbookUp to $250 in No Sweat Bet tokens + bonus spinsSee offerFive tokens; refunds paid as bonus creditRead our Betinia Sportsbook review

Betinia Casino promo code and sign-up bonus

  1. Register with Betinia from inside New Jersey and verify your identity.
  2. Skip the code field: no Promo Code is needed for the casino offer.
  3. Activate the casino welcome bonus in your profile.
  4. Deposit at least $20 before you place any bets with that deposit.

Terms that matter: the match is 110% up to $1,100, with 20x wagering on casino games within 14 days. The 500 spins are worth $0.10 each, arrive 50 a day for 10 days, and must be claimed daily. Spin winnings carry 30x.

Value note: on a $100 deposit, you’d wager $2,200 to clear $110 of bonus, for an expected value of around $22 on 96% slots. Larger deposits scale the value and the work.

Betinia Sportsbook promo code and new user offer

  1. Sign up or log in from inside New Jersey.
  2. Opt in to the sport welcome bonus and make your first deposit.
  3. Use your No Sweat Bet tokens on qualifying bets.

Terms that matter: the offer is up to $250 across five No Sweat Bet tokens, plus bonus spins. Losing No Sweat bets are refunded as bonus credit, and bonus bet winnings exclude the stake.

Value note: bonus credit is worth less than cash. Expect roughly 60% to 70% of face value if you use it at near-even odds.

Can you use the Betinia casino and sportsbook sign-up codes together?

Possibly. The casino and sportsbook welcome bonuses are separate promotions on the same account, but Betinia limits customers to one welcome offer per person, household or device, and says offers can’t be combined. Check with support which combination your account qualifies for before your first deposit.

Betinia promo codes for existing customers

  • Weekly deposit bonus and weekend deposit match on the casino
  • Weekly cashback
  • Leaderboard tournaments
  • Clawee, Mega Round and Mega Shoot game promotions
  • Profit boost and SGP tokens on the sportsbook
  • Betinia Points to spend in the Betinia Shop
  • VIP cashback and offers from level 3

Betinia bonus code terms to check before you claim

  • Claim the bonus before you bet with the qualifying deposit.
  • A withdrawal request made after activating the bonus can void it.
  • Spin batches expire if you don’t claim them each day.
  • The 14-day clock on casino wagering starts when the bonus is credited.
  • Bonus bets from the shop expire after three days and must be staked in full.
  • You can cancel a casino bonus at any time, but the bonus balance is removed.

Betinia promo code FAQ

What is the Betinia promo code in NJ?

The casino welcome offer needs no Promo Code.

What is the minimum deposit for the Betinia bonus?

$20 for the casino welcome offer.

How many bonus spins does Betinia give?

500 bonus spins worth $0.10 each, released at 50 a day for 10 days.

Is the Betinia No Sweat Bet refunded in cash?

No. Losing No Sweat bets are refunded as bonus credit.

Can I use the Betinia bonus on live dealer games?

The match is for casino games. Live dealer players have a separate offer of 25% back on first-day live dealer losses, up to $250.

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.