21+ · In New Jersey only · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLERNJ DGE-licensed affiliate · ID 0091864
Top NJ bonuses
PlayStar NJ Casino100% deposit match up to $500, plus up to 500 bonus spins over three deposits
Visit site
Stardust NJ CasinoChoice of: 50 no-deposit sign-up spins on Cash Eruption, then 225 spins and a 100% first-deposit match
Visit site
Hard Rock Bet NJ Casino500 Cash Eruption Spins + $1K Casino Bonus BackNo Promo Code needed
Visit site

21+, NJ only. New customers. T&Cs apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Popular guides
NJ promo codes

Prime Sportsbook promo code NJ: welcome offer explained

By Martin EriksenUpdated
We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It never changes our rankings.
Prime Sportsbook NJ promo code and welcome offers

Prime Sportsbook NJ promo code offers

ProductWelcome offerPromo Code
Prime Sportsbook Sportsbook100% of first deposit in bonus bets, up to $250Visit site

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Prime Sportsbook NJ promo code: The current Prime Sportsbook welcome offers in New Jersey are below. This page covers every Prime Sportsbook sign-up code, welcome code and new user offer for players in New Jersey, how to claim each Prime Sportsbook bonus code and the terms that decide what it’s worth.

Prime is a sportsbook only in New Jersey, with no casino or poker room, so it has one welcome offer. It’s a deposit match paid in bonus bets, with a rollover that matters more than the headline.

Prime is owned by Plannatech and licensed in New Jersey through Harrah’s Atlantic City.

ProductWelcome offerPromo CodeKey termsReview link
Sportsbook100% of first deposit in bonus bets, up to $250None needed$10 min deposit; bonus bets on straights at +200 or shorter; 2x rollover on deposit plus bonus in cash betsRead our Prime Sportsbook review

Prime Sportsbook promo code

  1. Register with Prime in New Jersey. No Promo Code is needed.
  2. Opt in to the welcome offer in the Cashier.
  3. Make a first deposit of $10 or more. Bonus bets equal to 100% of it, up to $250, are added.
  4. Use bonus bets by ticking the “BB” box on the bet ticket. Play through 2x your deposit plus bonus in cash bets before withdrawing.

Terms that matter: – Only your first deposit qualifies. – Bonus bets are for straight bets at +200 or shorter, and a push counts as a loss. – Winning bonus bets pay profit only. – Losing cash bets count fully toward rollover; winning ones count the lesser of stake or profit.

Value note: with odds capped at +200, a full $250 bonus converts to roughly $120 to $160 in cash. Clearing $1,000 of rollover at Prime’s reduced juice costs about $37 in expected losses.

Can you claim more than one Prime Sportsbook welcome offer?

Prime has one product in New Jersey, so there’s one welcome offer. Reload offers follow.

Prime Sportsbook promo codes for existing customers

  • Daily 10% deposit match reload.
  • 50% second-deposit match up to $100.
  • Bet & Get bonus bet tokens.
  • Prime Rewards.

Prime Sportsbook bonus code terms to check before you claim

  • The 2x rollover on deposit plus bonus.
  • The +200-or-shorter odds limit and straights-only rule for bonus bets.
  • That a push on a bonus bet counts as a loss.
  • Opting in through the Cashier.
  • The offer’s end date, and Prime’s right under its terms to cancel your participation.

Is the Prime Sportsbook welcome code worth claiming?

For price-focused bettors, yes. Prime’s 2x rollover is easier to clear at reduced juice than it would be at a standard -110 book, and the bonus bets add value on short-priced straight bets. Casual parlay players should look elsewhere: bonus bets can’t be used on parlays, and Prime’s reload offers suit regular depositors more than one-off sign-ups.

Prime came through Chapter 11 with Plannatech, its technology supplier, as owner. New Jersey regulators approved the change, and the sportsbook kept taking bets throughout, so customers’ betting wasn’t interrupted.

NJ rules behind the Prime Sportsbook joining code

New Jersey requires operators to file promotional terms with the Division of Gaming Enforcement before launch and to state them clearly. Advertised offers must spell out their material conditions, such as odds limits, rollover and expiry, and must be honored for the period advertised. If a term isn’t clear, ask support before you deposit.

Prime Sportsbook promo code FAQ

What is the Prime Sportsbook promo code in NJ?
No Promo Code is needed. The offer is 100% of your first deposit in bonus bets, up to $250.

Is the Prime bonus withdrawable?
Bonus bets aren’t. Winnings from them are, once you’ve completed the 2x cash rollover.

Can I use Prime bonus bets on parlays?
No. They’re limited to straight bets at +200 or shorter.

Does Prime offer reload bonuses?
Yes: a daily 10% deposit match and a 50% second-deposit match up to $100.

Is Prime safe after its bankruptcy?
It’s licensed in New Jersey through Harrah’s Atlantic City and regulated by the DGE. Regulators approved Plannatech as owner, and Prime kept operating throughout.

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.