21+ · In New Jersey only · Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLERNJ DGE-licensed affiliate · ID 0091864
Top NJ bonuses
PlayStar NJ Casino100% deposit match up to $500, plus up to 500 bonus spins over three deposits
Visit site
Stardust NJ CasinoChoice of: 50 no-deposit sign-up spins on Cash Eruption, then 225 spins and a 100% first-deposit match
Visit site
Hard Rock Bet NJ Casino500 Cash Eruption Spins + $1K Casino Bonus BackNo Promo Code needed
Visit site

21+, NJ only. New customers. T&Cs apply. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Popular guides
NJ promo codes

Monopoly Casino promo code NJ: welcome offer explained

By Martin EriksenUpdated
We may earn a commission when you sign up through our links. It never changes our rankings.
Monopoly Casino NJ promo code and welcome offers

Monopoly Casino NJ promo code offers

ProductWelcome offerPromo Code
Monopoly Casino CasinoSecond chance: net losses back up to $500Visit site

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Monopoly Casino NJ promo code: The current Monopoly Casino welcome offers in New Jersey are below. This page covers every Monopoly Casino sign-up code, welcome code and new user offer for players in New Jersey, how to claim each Monopoly Casino bonus code and the terms that decide what it’s worth.

Monopoly Casino is Bally’s themed online casino in New Jersey. It has no sportsbook or poker room, so there’s one welcome offer: a second chance bonus on your first week of play.

ProductWelcome offerPromo CodeKey termsReview link
CasinoSecond chance: net losses back up to $500None needed$10 min deposit; losses tracked over 7 days; 1x wagering; bonus expires 7 days after creditRead our Monopoly Casino review

Monopoly Casino promo code

  1. Register at Monopoly Casino NJ. No Promo Code is needed.
  2. Deposit at least $10.
  3. Play for your first seven days without withdrawing.
  4. If you’re down, a share of your net losses, up to $500, comes back as bonus money.

Terms that matter: the bonus carries 1x wagering and all games count. Bonus funds expire seven days after they’re credited. A withdrawal during the promotion period voids the offer.

Value note: at 1x, a $200 refund costs about $8 in expected slot losses to clear.

Can you claim more than one Monopoly Casino welcome offer?

Monopoly Casino has one product, so there’s one welcome offer. Its sister brand, Bally, runs a separate casino and sportsbook with their own offers. See our Bally promo code page.

Monopoly Casino promo codes for existing customers

Monopoly Casino’s ongoing offers lean on free games and short promotions rather than big reload bonuses.

  • Free Parking picks for free spins (deposit of $10 or more needed).
  • Bet & Get offers on featured games.
  • Prize giveaways that run for set periods.
  • Monopoly Money on real-money play, redeemable for bonus funds.

Monopoly Casino bonus code terms to check before you claim

  • How the seven-day loss window is measured.
  • The percentage of losses refunded.
  • That withdrawing during the promotion voids the bonus.
  • Seven-day expiry on bonus funds.
  • The offer’s end date, since Monopoly Casino refreshes its welcome deal periodically.

Is the Monopoly Casino welcome code worth claiming?

If you like Monopoly-themed slots, yes. The offer only costs you a $10 deposit to qualify, the refund carries 1x wagering, and every game counts. The limits are timing and amount: losses are tracked for a week, the refund is a share of those losses, and the bonus expires seven days after it lands. Don’t withdraw during the promotion, or the bonus is canceled.

Compare it with the sister Bally Casino offer, which also uses 1x wagering, before choosing where to start.

NJ rules behind the Monopoly Casino joining code

Every Monopoly Casino promotion has to be filed with the Division of Gaming Enforcement at least five business days before it goes live. The terms must state wagering requirements by game type, eligible games, time limits and withdrawal restrictions in plain language, and stay available until the promotion ends.

Once you’ve met a casino promotion’s terms, Monopoly Casino can’t cap what you win from it. If you’d rather drop a casino bonus that still has strings attached, you can cancel it. Before you do, Monopoly Casino must show you how much real money you keep and how much bonus value is removed.

Monopoly Casino promo code FAQ

What is the Monopoly Casino promo code in NJ?
No Promo Code is needed. A $10 deposit qualifies you for up to $500 back on first-week net losses.

Is the Monopoly Casino bonus a deposit match?
No. It refunds a share of your net losses as bonus money; your deposit isn’t matched.

What’s the wagering requirement?
1x, and all games count.

Can I use my old Virgin Casino account?
Yes. Virgin Casino accounts moved to Monopoly Casino automatically. The welcome offer is for new players only.

Do I need to be in New Jersey?
Yes. You must be 21 and physically in New Jersey to play.

21+ and physically in New Jersey. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.